Clunify Terms & Conditions
[…] As a condition of access to the Service, you release Clunify (and its officers, directors, shareholders, agents, subsidiaries, and employees) from claims, demands, losses, liabilities and damages (actual and consequential) of every kind and nature, known and unknown, arising out of or in any way connected with any dispute You have or claim to have with one or more other users of the Service or with other third parties, including whether or not Clunify becomes involved in any resolution or attempted resolution of the dispute. If You are a California resident, You waive California Civil Code Section 1542 (as may be amended). The statute currently provides: “A general release does not extend to claims that the creditor or the releasing party does not know or suspect to exist in his or her favour at the time of executing the release and that, if known by him or her, would have materially affected his or her settlement with the debtor or release party.” If You are a resident of another jurisdiction, You waive any comparable statute or doctrine.

18. Disclaimer of Express and Implied Warranties